1414 N Applegate Ave Fresno, CA 93737
Estimated Value: $971,000 - $1,171,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 N Applegate Ave, Fresno, CA 93737 and is currently estimated at $1,047,600, approximately $316 per square foot. 1414 N Applegate Ave is a home with nearby schools including Temperance-Kutner Elementary School and Fresno Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
M E Radin Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Shean Jeffrey L and Shean Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,303
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,015,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Radin Marjorie E
Bought by
M E Radin Ltd Partnership
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shean Jeffrey L | $88,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| M E Radin Ltd Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Radin Marjorie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shean Jeffrey L | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,050 | $762,045 | $123,095 | $638,950 |
| 2023 | $8,679 | $732,456 | $118,316 | $614,140 |
| 2022 | $8,510 | $718,096 | $115,997 | $602,099 |
| 2021 | $8,031 | $683,700 | $250,900 | $432,800 |
| 2020 | $7,346 | $621,600 | $228,100 | $393,500 |
| 2019 | $7,030 | $594,900 | $218,300 | $376,600 |
| 2018 | $6,808 | $577,700 | $212,000 | $365,700 |
| 2017 | $6,437 | $545,000 | $200,000 | $345,000 |
| 2016 | $6,217 | $535,000 | $175,000 | $360,000 |
| 2015 | $6,576 | $566,000 | $149,500 | $416,500 |
| 2014 | $6,164 | $530,000 | $140,000 | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map