Estimated Value: $255,805 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 Nightingale, Wixom, MI 48393 and is currently estimated at $292,451, approximately $232 per square foot. 1414 Nightingale is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Wixom Elementary School, Sarah G. Banks Middle School, and Walled Lake Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Bradshaw William P and Bradshaw Debra M
Bought by
Bradshaw Revocable Living Trust and Bradshaw Debra M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Revocable Living Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $112,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $107,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $95,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $83,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $82,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $74,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $69,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $64,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |