160

Recently Sold Wixom, MI Homes

Section Image
  • 50092 Helfer Blvd, Wixom, MI 48393

    $110,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    50092 Helfer Blvd, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Tomkins Hartford Real Estate of Michigan

    50092 Helfer Blvd, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 3022 Theodore E, Wixom, MI 48393

    $550,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3022 Theodore E, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,564

    Last Listing Agent Lori Beatty RE/MAX New Trend

    3022 Theodore E, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 1615 Brentwood Dr, Wixom, MI 48393

    $370,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1615 Brentwood Dr, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,199

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ballarin KW Professionals

    1615 Brentwood Dr, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 1255 Andover Dr, Wixom, MI 48393

    $615,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1255 Andover Dr, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,486

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Steuwe Prime + Property

    1255 Andover Dr, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 870 Calpernia Unit 20, Wixom, MI 48393

    $402,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    870 Calpernia Unit 20, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,142

    Last Listing Agent Angel Cash Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    870 Calpernia Unit 20, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 3181 Curtis Rd, Wixom, MI 48393

    $470,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3181 Curtis Rd, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,659

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Stephan The Stephan Group

    3181 Curtis Rd, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 3236 Curtis Rd, Wixom, MI 48393

    $457,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3236 Curtis Rd, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,038

    Last Listing Agent Ganesh Neuapne The American Dream Realty LLC

    3236 Curtis Rd, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 1307 Trillium Ct, Wixom, MI 48393

    $775,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1307 Trillium Ct, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,690

    Last Listing Agent Fred Alexander KW Showcase Realty

    1307 Trillium Ct, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 2751 Lakeridge, Wixom, MI 48393

    $725,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2751 Lakeridge, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,865

    Last Listing Agent Robin Love KW Realty Livingston

    2751 Lakeridge, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 1725 Windingway Dr, Wixom, MI 48393

    $375,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1725 Windingway Dr, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,842

    Last Listing Agent Selma Lulanaj EXP Z Real Estate

    1725 Windingway Dr, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 3184 Roma Ct, Wixom, MI 48393

    $645,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3184 Roma Ct, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,231

    Last Listing Agent Lori Beatty RE/MAX New Trend

    3184 Roma Ct, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 773 Sibley Ct, Wixom, MI 48393

    $474,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    773 Sibley Ct, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,753

    Last Listing Agent Anita Vanacker KW Showcase Realty

    773 Sibley Ct, Wixom, MI 48393
  • /76

    $614,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    821 Saint Charles Place, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,674

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Turner Century 21 Affiliated

    821 Saint Charles Place, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 157 Monument Ln, Wixom, MI 48393

    $319,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    157 Monument Ln, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,239

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Antrobius Base Real Estate

    157 Monument Ln, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 1855 Willowicke Dr, Wixom, MI 48393

    $435,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1855 Willowicke Dr, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,335

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Rusnell Century 21 Professionals Livonia

    1855 Willowicke Dr, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 2161 E Euna, Wixom, MI 48393

    $292,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2161 E Euna, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,106

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Wood KW Showcase Realty

    2161 E Euna, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 3596 Barberry Cir, Wixom, MI 48393

    $330,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3596 Barberry Cir, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,362

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Sensoli Choice One Realty of Michigan

    3596 Barberry Cir, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 4067 Cameron Ct, Milford, MI 48381

    $590,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4067 Cameron Ct, Milford, MI 48381

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,407

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cutting KW Showcase Realty

    4067 Cameron Ct, Milford, MI 48381
  • 179 Center Blvd Unit 35, Wixom, MI 48393

    $274,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    179 Center Blvd Unit 35, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,235

    Last Listing Agent James Craver National Realty Centers, Inc

    179 Center Blvd Unit 35, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 3221 Chambers W, Wixom, MI 48393

    $299,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3221 Chambers W, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sowjanya Chava The Nickola Real Estate Group LLC

    3221 Chambers W, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 3241 Johanna Ware W Unit 20, Wixom, MI 48393

    $300,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3241 Johanna Ware W Unit 20, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Little National Realty Centers, Inc

    3241 Johanna Ware W Unit 20, Wixom, MI 48393
  • /46

    $325,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    810 Yorick Path Unit 12, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,496

    Last Listing Agent Alex Milshteyn Real Estate One Inc

    810 Yorick Path Unit 12, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 508 Pattan Dr, Wixom, MI 48393

    $520,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    508 Pattan Dr, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,038

    Last Listing Agent Lori Beatty RE/MAX New Trend

    508 Pattan Dr, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 930 Yorick Path, Wixom, MI 48393

    $360,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    930 Yorick Path, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,748

    Last Listing Agent Liz Stevenson Real Estate One-Northville

    930 Yorick Path, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 2785 Hillcrest, Wixom, MI 48393

    $282,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2785 Hillcrest, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,180

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Lutren Real Estate One-W Blmfld

    2785 Hillcrest, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 4254 Warrington Dr, Wixom, MI 48393

    $555,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4254 Warrington Dr, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,941

    Last Listing Agent Fred Alexander KW Showcase Realty

    4254 Warrington Dr, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 1391 Woodbridge Ct, Wixom, MI 48393

    $545,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1391 Woodbridge Ct, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,174

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Kersten Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    1391 Woodbridge Ct, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 1294 S Creek Dr, Wixom, MI 48393

    $760,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1294 S Creek Dr, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,546

    Last Listing Agent Dan Novak Remerica United Realty-Brighton

    1294 S Creek Dr, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 2034 E Nalone, Wixom, MI 48393

    $335,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2034 E Nalone, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,325

    Last Listing Agent Steven Moore KW Showcase Realty

    2034 E Nalone, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 691 Chestnut Dr Unit 24, Wixom, MI 48393

    $278,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    691 Chestnut Dr Unit 24, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,934

    Last Listing Agent Karl Skyner Real Estate One-W Blmfld

    691 Chestnut Dr Unit 24, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 1239 Trailside Blvd, Wixom, MI 48393

    $530,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1239 Trailside Blvd, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,574

    Last Listing Agent Mei Wei Howard Hanna Birmingham

    1239 Trailside Blvd, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 2057 Huntingdon Dr, Wixom, MI 48393

    $405,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2057 Huntingdon Dr, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,674

    Last Listing Agent Alan Stalter Benjamin Management Group, Inc

    2057 Huntingdon Dr, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 781 Pheasant Run West Dr, Wixom, MI 48393

    $550,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    781 Pheasant Run West Dr, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,910

    Last Listing Agent Terri O'Brien Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    781 Pheasant Run West Dr, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 4083 W Maple Rd, Wixom, MI 48393

    $469,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    4083 W Maple Rd, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,768

    Last Listing Agent Eric Blaine Real Estate One-Dbn Hts/Dbn

    4083 W Maple Rd, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 773 Red Maple Ln, Wixom, MI 48393

    $358,750 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    773 Red Maple Ln, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,848

    Last Listing Agent Margo Borkin Real Estate One-WB/FH

    773 Red Maple Ln, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 2240 W Nalone, Wixom, MI 48393

    $350,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    2240 W Nalone, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,831

    Last Listing Agent Pierre Binandeh @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    2240 W Nalone, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 2066 Teaneck Cir, Wixom, MI 48393

    $323,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2066 Teaneck Cir, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,388

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gabriel KW Domain

    2066 Teaneck Cir, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 654 Chestnut Dr, Wixom, MI 48393

    $337,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    654 Chestnut Dr, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,114

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl McKinnon Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    654 Chestnut Dr, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 882 Natures Cove Ct, Wixom, MI 48393

    $242,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    882 Natures Cove Ct, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,325

    Last Listing Agent James Silver Keller Williams Somerset

    882 Natures Cove Ct, Wixom, MI 48393
  • 1484 Trailside Blvd, Wixom, MI 48393

    $545,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1484 Trailside Blvd, Wixom, MI 48393

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,552

    Last Listing Agent Carol McGarvey Coldwell Banker Professionals-Northville

    1484 Trailside Blvd, Wixom, MI 48393

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Wixom, MI?
Homes for sale in Wixom, MI have an average home price of $410,402.
What is the average time to sell a house in Wixom, MI?
The houses for sale in Wixom, MI spend an average of 31 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Wixom, MI?
There are 30 active homes for sale in Wixom, MI.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Wixom, MI?
144 homes have sold in Wixom, MI over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Wixom, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$360,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$420,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$315,250
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$286,200
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$88,750
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$217
Number of Homes for Sale
30
Last 12 months Home Sales
144
Months of Supply
2.50
Median List Price
$359,499
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home