1414 Oak St Monroe, MI 48161
Southeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 Oak St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $105,988, approximately $119 per square foot. 1414 Oak St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Campbell David K
Bought by
Campbell Davalyn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Davalyn B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $39,300 | $39,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $472 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $984 | $26,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $984 | $26,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $992 | $22,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $780 | $17,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $514 | $17,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $499 | $15,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $489 | $15,510 | $0 | $0 |