1414 Phillips St Vista, CA 92083
Vista Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $706,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 Phillips St, Vista, CA 92083 and is currently estimated at $662,416, approximately $809 per square foot. 1414 Phillips St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hannalei Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Hoffman Marilyn
Bought by
Long Michael David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,213
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$565,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Dean Capralis
Bought by
Hoffman Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Eyerman Eric and Eyerman Claire C
Bought by
Hoffman Marilyn and Capralis Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,326
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Michael David | $280,000 | First American Title | |
| Hoffman Marilyn | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Marilyn | $95,000 | Continental Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Michael David | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Marilyn | $95,326 | |
| Closed | Long Michael David | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,030 | $405,503 | $289,647 | $115,856 |
| 2024 | $5,030 | $397,553 | $283,968 | $113,585 |
| 2023 | $4,925 | $389,758 | $278,400 | $111,358 |
| 2022 | $4,913 | $382,117 | $272,942 | $109,175 |
| 2021 | $4,805 | $374,626 | $267,591 | $107,035 |
| 2020 | $4,776 | $370,786 | $264,848 | $105,938 |
| 2019 | $4,709 | $363,516 | $259,655 | $103,861 |
| 2018 | $4,510 | $356,389 | $254,564 | $101,825 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $300,000 | $213,000 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $260,000 | $185,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $260,000 | $185,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $3,443 | $260,000 | $185,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map