1414 S Eastern Ave Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $786,324 - $899,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 S Eastern Ave, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $847,581, approximately $505 per square foot. 1414 S Eastern Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ford Boulevard Elementary School, David Wark Griffith Middle School, and James A. Garfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Quintero Miguel and Quintero Virginia R
Bought by
Timario Conner Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$751,500
Outstanding Balance
$750,788
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Quintero Miguel and Quintero Cirila
Bought by
Quintero Miguel and Quintero Cirila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Quintero Miguel and Quintero Cirila
Bought by
Quintero Miguel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Mayans Development Inc
Bought by
Quintero Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
5.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timario Conner Jordan | $835,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Quintero Miguel | -- | None Available | |
| Quintero Miguel | -- | -- | |
| Quintero Miguel | $183,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timario Conner Jordan | $751,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintero Miguel | $164,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,589 | $350,966 | $169,914 | $181,052 |
| 2024 | $4,589 | $344,085 | $166,583 | $177,502 |
| 2023 | $7,870 | $620,160 | $408,000 | $212,160 |
| 2022 | $7,482 | $608,000 | $400,000 | $208,000 |
| 2021 | $4,239 | $324,241 | $156,976 | $167,265 |
| 2020 | $4,271 | $320,917 | $155,367 | $165,550 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $314,625 | $152,321 | $162,304 |
| 2018 | $3,997 | $308,457 | $149,335 | $159,122 |
| 2016 | $3,813 | $296,481 | $143,537 | $152,944 |
| 2015 | $3,751 | $292,028 | $141,381 | $150,647 |
| 2014 | $3,751 | $286,309 | $138,612 | $147,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map