NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1414 Stone Fox Dr Batavia, OH 45103

Estimated Value: $406,063 - $458,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,528 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2017

Last sale price $212,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,737 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

Inviting foyer w/hdwd flrs. Big open kit w/granite counters, huge island & all new appl-Leads to beautiful 40x16 deck, wonderful treed privacy. FR w/gas FP. 2nd fl laundry, huge MBR w/2 WIC. 15x13 loft presently used as rec rm, easily converted to 4th BR. Fin LL plumbed for full bath & WO to 2nd deck&treed privacy. 2528sf + fin LL. Fully Fenced.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carmen Saylor

Comey & Shepherd License #0000255525 Listed on: 04/27/2017

Comey & Shepherd

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Benson

RE/MAX Preferred Group License #0000288448

RE/MAX Preferred Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,675

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 11,787 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,528 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Association fees include snow removal, playarea, professionalmgt
  • Elite Mgmt Services Association
  • Fox Pointe Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,675

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Batavia Twp.
  • Cross Street: Clough
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights,Smoke Alarm,220 Volt
  • Census Tract Realist: 411.02
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 11805.00
  • Suburb S I C: Batavia Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 783444.20
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Basement Features: Finished,Walkout,WW Carpet,Concrete Floor
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: WW Carpet,Window Treatment
  • Entry Foyer: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: WW Carpet,Fireplace,Window Treatment
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 11 x 12
  • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet,Window Treatment
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener,Sump Pump w/oBattery,Water Softener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Year Built: 2010
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Main St to Clough, L on Clough, L on Fox Ridge, L on Stone Fox.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2017-04-27
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Fox Pointe
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors, 9Ft + Ceiling
  • Features: Pets Allowed
  • Bedroom 2: 12x16 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 12x14 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 10x20 Level: Lower
  • Dining Room: 11x12 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 15x20 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 11x12 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 16x25 Level: Lower
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Flex Rooms: Loft
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-732-2343
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1837.66
  • Kitchen: 13x17 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor,Marble/Granite/Slate,Eat-In,Wood Cabinets,Island,Counter Bar,Walkout,Window Treatment
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 6x24 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 13 x 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 6x8 Level: 2
  • Laundryroom Dim: 6 x 8
  • Recreation Room Dim: 16 x 25
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2528.00
  • Windows: Insulated, Vinyl, Double Hung
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 15 x 22
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower,Tub
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet,Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet,Window Treatment
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 15x22 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 215000.00
  • Acres: 0.2706
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached,Front
  • Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 350.00
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Management Co: Elite Mgmt Services
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: SnowRemoval, PlayArea, ProfessionalMgt

Schools

  • District: Batavia Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11787.00
  • Total Assessed Value: Of Record
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2017
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$212,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.4%
Current Estimated Value
$437,016

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$225,016
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.45%
Original Mortgage
$190,800
Outstanding Balance
$156,078
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,939

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2016
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-7.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.81%
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Rajdhan Vivasvat

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,346
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Tmg Buckeye Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Tmg Buckeye Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garland Davis Lisa A $212,000 None Available
Collier Trad J $185,000 Prodigy Title
Rajdhan Vivasvat $207,300 None Available
Nvr Inc $32,300 First Title Agency
Tmg Buckeye Llc $800,000 None Available
The Ryland Group Inc $98,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garland Davis Lisa A $190,800
Previous Owner Collier Trad J $175,750
Previous Owner Rajdhan Vivasvat $200,346
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/25/2017 09/25/17 Off Market $212,000 -- --
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Sold $212,000 -1.4% $84 / Sq Ft
05/20/2017 05/20/17 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2017 04/27/17 For Sale $215,000 +16.2% $85 / Sq Ft
07/07/2016 07/07/16 Off Market $185,000 -- --
04/08/2016 04/08/16 Sold $185,000 -7.5% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2016 04/02/16 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2016 03/31/16 For Sale $199,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,116 $111,450 $20,130 $91,320
2024 $4,125 $111,450 $20,130 $91,320
2023 $4,132 $111,450 $20,130 $91,320
2022 $4,053 $81,410 $14,700 $66,710
2021 $4,090 $81,410 $14,700 $66,710
2020 $4,112 $81,410 $14,700 $66,710
2019 $3,816 $70,810 $8,580 $62,230
2018 $3,947 $70,810 $8,580 $62,230
2017 $3,675 $70,810 $8,580 $62,230
2016 $3,675 $69,410 $8,400 $61,010
2015 $3,490 $69,410 $8,400 $61,010
2014 $3,489 $69,410 $8,400 $61,010
2013 $3,216 $62,340 $12,320 $50,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1534972

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 01-20-09C-121

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.