Estimated Value: $453,000 - $494,886
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 Strawberry Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $477,972, approximately $276 per square foot. 1414 Strawberry Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Mendonsa Juanita
Bought by
Mendonsa Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Castillo Jose and Castillo Veronica
Bought by
Mendonsa Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Castillo Jose F and Castillo Veronica J
Bought by
The Jose & Veronica Castillo Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Greg Avery Inc
Bought by
Castillo Jose F and Castillo Veronica J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendonsa Tracy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mendonsa Tracy | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Jose & Veronica Castillo Living Trus | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Jose F | $184,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Jose F | $27,600 | |
| Closed | Castillo Jose F | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,279 | $416,734 | $162,364 | $254,370 |
| 2024 | $4,963 | $408,564 | $159,181 | $249,383 |
| 2023 | $4,825 | $400,554 | $156,060 | $244,494 |
| 2022 | $4,774 | $392,700 | $153,000 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $275,376 | $81,879 | $193,497 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $272,553 | $81,040 | $191,513 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $267,209 | $79,451 | $187,758 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $261,971 | $77,894 | $184,077 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $256,835 | $76,367 | $180,468 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $251,800 | $74,870 | $176,930 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $242,500 | $49,500 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $220,500 | $45,000 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map