1414 W Bushell St Anaheim, CA 92805
The Anaheim Resort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,000 - $1,141,274
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 W Bushell St, Anaheim, CA 92805 and is currently estimated at $1,066,319, approximately $551 per square foot. 1414 W Bushell St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Revere (Paul) Elementary School, Ball Junior High School, and Loara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Toll West Coast Llc
Bought by
Khan Samia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,950
Outstanding Balance
$441,243
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,076
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Samia | $1,057,000 | Westminster Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Samia | $456,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,236 | $1,099,690 | $646,320 | $453,370 |
| 2024 | $12,236 | $1,078,128 | $633,647 | $444,481 |
| 2023 | $6,137 | $524,655 | $243,177 | $281,478 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $140,720 | $140,720 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map