1414 Wayside Rd Greenleaf, WI 54126
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $620,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 Wayside Rd, Greenleaf, WI 54126 and is currently estimated at $561,230. 1414 Wayside Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Wrightstown Middle School, and Wrightstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Wiese Brothers Farms
Bought by
Wiese Joseph R and Wiese Melissa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,122
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Nienhaus Barbara
Bought by
Wiese Brothers Farms
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Burns John Roger
Bought by
Nienhaus Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiese Joseph R | $22,300 | First American Title Company | |
| Wiese Brothers Farms | $790,400 | None Available | |
| Nienhaus Barbara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wiese Joseph R | $403,122 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,869 | $520,500 | $69,000 | $451,500 |
| 2024 | $5,147 | $520,500 | $69,000 | $451,500 |
| 2023 | $6,000 | $520,500 | $69,000 | $451,500 |
| 2022 | $5,400 | $267,200 | $28,000 | $239,200 |
| 2021 | $430 | $21,700 | $21,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $336 | $22,300 | $21,400 | $900 |
| 2019 | $305 | $21,900 | $21,000 | $900 |
| 2018 | $358 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $333 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $370 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $367 | $21,400 | $20,500 | $900 |
| 2014 | $264 | $21,400 | $20,500 | $900 |
| 2013 | $264 | $13,100 | $12,000 | $1,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map