1612 Wayside Rd Greenleaf, WI 54126
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $389,023
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Wayside Rd, Greenleaf, WI 54126 and is currently estimated at $336,006. 1612 Wayside Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Wrightstown Middle School, and Wrightstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Grode Ted G and Estate Of Mark W Grode
Bought by
Grode Ted G and Effa Kelli G
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grode Ted G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $245,500 | $80,500 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $245,500 | $80,500 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $245,300 | $80,300 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $167,700 | $34,200 | $133,500 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $167,600 | $34,100 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $167,600 | $34,100 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $167,500 | $34,000 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $166,500 | $33,000 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $166,500 | $33,000 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $139,200 | $33,000 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $140,200 | $34,000 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $140,200 | $34,000 | $106,200 |
| 2013 | $2,670 | $140,200 | $30,200 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map