Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyle York
DICKERSON & NIEMAN
(815) 893-7401
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,706 - $319,000
Welcome home! Enjoy all the updates in this well maintained home with over 3,000 Sf of living space! This home boasts updated flooring on the main floor, stairs, and upper level 2023, newer stainless steel appliances 2019/2020, and updated fireplace and mantle 2018. In addition to all the interior updates, the backyard is ready for your enjoyment with a new deck 2024 and new pool & fence 2020 - for entertainment or relaxation, it can be yours to enjoy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DICKERSON & NIEMAN License #475193919 Listed on: 09/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Jairo | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Joseph E | $130,500 | Title Underwriters Agency | |
| Boerschel David | $97,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Jairo | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Joseph E | $128,135 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Sold | $300,000 | +3.5% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | +129.8% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Sold | $130,500 | +0.4% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2016 03/16/16 | For Sale | $129,999 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,766 | $69,044 | $12,378 | $56,666 |
| 2023 | $4,608 | $61,564 | $11,037 | $50,527 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $56,243 | $10,083 | $46,160 |
| 2021 | $4,167 | $52,633 | $9,436 | $43,197 |
| 2020 | $4,067 | $50,961 | $9,136 | $41,825 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $49,091 | $8,801 | $40,290 |
| 2018 | $3,944 | $46,789 | $8,388 | $38,401 |
| 2017 | $3,974 | $44,847 | $8,040 | $36,807 |
| 2016 | $3,893 | $43,376 | $7,776 | $35,600 |
| 2015 | $3,859 | $42,384 | $7,598 | $34,786 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $42,384 | $7,598 | $34,786 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyle York
DICKERSON & NIEMAN
(815) 893-7401
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON-NWIAR Member
NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
V
Seller's Agent in 2016
Vicki Kruse
Century 21 Affiliated
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Mike Rorabeck
Century 21 Affiliated
(608) 289-2241
6 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Dawn Levins
DICKERSON & NIEMAN
(815) 601-1582
7 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202505518
APN: 04-18-252-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.