14145 W G St Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $397,318
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14145 W G St, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $380,830, approximately $236 per square foot. 14145 W G St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Goldenrod Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Mazariego Manuel H and Mazariego Marlene
Bought by
Dhaliwal Amarpreet S and Dhaliwal Rajvinderpal K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Kearney 10 Ac Inc
Bought by
Mazariego Manuel H and Mazariego Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,426
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhaliwal Amarpreet S | $129,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mazariego Manuel H | $150,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mazariego Manuel H | $147,426 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $158,842 | $47,651 | $111,191 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $152,675 | $45,801 | $106,874 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $149,682 | $44,903 | $104,779 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $146,748 | $44,023 | $102,725 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $145,244 | $43,572 | $101,672 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $142,397 | $42,718 | $99,679 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $139,606 | $41,881 | $97,725 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $136,869 | $41,060 | $95,809 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $134,186 | $40,255 | $93,931 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $132,172 | $39,651 | $92,521 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $129,584 | $38,875 | $90,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map