14146 71st Rd Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $897,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14146 71st Rd, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $850,420, approximately $694 per square foot. 14146 71st Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 164 - Queens Valley, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and Yeshiva Of Central Queens.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Marcus Mitchell and Marcus Sharon
Bought by
Hirschhorn Rachel D and Hirschhorn Yedidya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$697,500
Outstanding Balance
$687,858
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$162,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Dinh Vo and Dinh Jane Ai Tan Tang
Bought by
Marcus Sharon and Marcus Mitchell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirschhorn Rachel D | $775,000 | -- | |
| Marcus Sharon | $183,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Marcus Sharon | $183,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirschhorn Rachel D | $697,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcus Sharon | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,330 | $41,887 | $12,183 | $29,704 |
| 2025 | $7,795 | $41,472 | $11,709 | $29,763 |
| 2024 | $7,807 | $40,210 | $12,145 | $28,065 |
| 2023 | $7,435 | $38,417 | $11,674 | $26,743 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $45,780 | $15,060 | $30,720 |
| 2021 | $7,050 | $46,500 | $15,060 | $31,440 |
| 2020 | $7,019 | $44,040 | $15,060 | $28,980 |
| 2019 | $6,717 | $43,680 | $15,060 | $28,620 |
| 2018 | $6,228 | $32,014 | $11,430 | $20,584 |
| 2017 | $5,985 | $30,832 | $12,876 | $17,956 |
| 2016 | $5,505 | $30,832 | $12,876 | $17,956 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $28,800 | $14,743 | $14,057 |
| 2014 | $3,288 | $27,924 | $15,397 | $12,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map