Estimated Value: $427,977 - $736,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Christopher Ct, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $623,494. 1415 Christopher Ct is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Oak Manor Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Norman E and Johnson Carolyn A
Bought by
Johnson Carolyn A and Johnson Norman E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$406,822
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,672
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Carolyn A | -- | Redwood Empire Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Carolyn A | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $284,312 | $44,833 | $239,479 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $273,274 | $43,093 | $230,181 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $267,917 | $42,249 | $225,668 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $262,665 | $41,421 | $221,244 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $260,096 | $41,026 | $219,070 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $254,997 | $40,222 | $214,775 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $249,997 | $39,433 | $210,564 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $245,097 | $38,660 | $206,437 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $240,292 | $37,902 | $202,390 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $236,684 | $37,333 | $199,351 |
| 2014 | $2,710 | $232,050 | $36,602 | $195,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map