1415 Claxton Rd Henrico, VA 23238
Tuckahoe Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Claxton Rd, Henrico, VA 23238 and is currently estimated at $436,628, approximately $267 per square foot. 1415 Claxton Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Quioccasin Middle School, and Mills E. Godwin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Harland Dorothy T
Bought by
Long Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,315
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,313
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Rebecca | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Rebecca | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,770 | $412,900 | $100,000 | $312,900 |
| 2024 | $3,770 | $372,900 | $90,000 | $282,900 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $372,900 | $90,000 | $282,900 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $337,400 | $75,000 | $262,400 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $295,300 | $60,000 | $235,300 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $295,300 | $60,000 | $235,300 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $287,500 | $60,000 | $227,500 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $272,000 | $60,000 | $212,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $256,500 | $60,000 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $244,800 | $58,000 | $186,800 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $229,300 | $58,000 | $171,300 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $229,300 | $58,000 | $171,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map