1415 Crescent Spot Ln Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $621,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Crescent Spot Ln, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $580,566, approximately $272 per square foot. 1415 Crescent Spot Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
David Patrick Company Llc
Bought by
Desilva Marlon C and Desilva Harshini R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Cynthia
Bought by
David Patrick Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Sierra Jose A
Bought by
Rodriguez Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Grp Ryland
Bought by
Sierra Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,700
Interest Rate
8.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desilva Marlon C | $385,000 | -- | |
| David Patrick Company Llc | $272,500 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Cynthia | $282,000 | -- | |
| Sierra Jose A | $173,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sierra Jose A | $248,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Sierra Jose A | $154,700 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Cynthia | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,701 | $453,200 | $109,700 | $343,500 |
| 2024 | $7,701 | $415,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,811 | $377,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,116 | $339,700 | $101,300 | $238,400 |
| 2021 | $5,901 | $334,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,901 | $328,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,801 | $323,100 | $101,300 | $221,800 |
| 2018 | $5,593 | $308,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,281 | $323,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,715 | $279,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,715 | $271,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,715 | $263,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map