$405,000

Estimated payment $2,421/month

Total Views 1,166
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,565 Sq Ft
$259 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • 0.29 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Frederick High School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

3 bd 2 bath home w/fully fenced landscaped backyard including fruit trees & open deck in brand new Butterfly Ridge school district! NEW windows, New kitchen w/SS appliances, New WH and more! Open main level with hardwood floors. Located in a quiet cul-de-sac minutes from 15, 70 & 270

Listing Agent

Carlos Pacheco

(301) 970-2447 carlospachecorealtor@gmail.com Taylor Properties Brokerage Phone: 3019702447 License #578448 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Taylor Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,110

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 12,831 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned R8

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1102089955

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,110

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Water Dispenser, Water Heater, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl, Concrete
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Area, Carpet, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Combination Kitchen/Living, Combination Dining/Living, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Island, Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Casement, Double Pane, Energy Efficient, Screens
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Six Panel, Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Daylight, Partial, Heated, Improved, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Partially Finished, Sump Pump, Walkout Stairs, Windows
  • Laundry Type: Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1615
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1565
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 328.73
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1232
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 333
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 50
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 383
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Exterior Features: Exterior Lighting, Outbuilding(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights

• Garage: No
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, On Street, Off Street

Utilities

  • Refuse: 88.00

• Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12831.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: R8
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3110.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1102089955
  • Tax Lot: 29
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,366 $314,900 $122,800 $192,100
2024 $5,366 $287,967 $0 $0
2023 $4,737 $261,033 $0 $0
2022 $4,242 $234,100 $92,800 $141,300
2021 $3,722 $214,700 $0 $0
2020 $3,543 $195,300 $0 $0
2019 $3,198 $175,900 $70,700 $105,200
2018 $3,025 $169,600 $0 $0
2017 $2,856 $175,900 $0 $0
2016 $2,814 $157,000 $0 $0
2015 $2,814 $154,900 $0 $0
2014 $2,814 $152,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $405,000 +55.8% $259 / Sq Ft
02/28/2019 02/28/19 Sold $260,000 -1.8% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/08/2019 01/08/19 Price Changed $264,900 -2.6% $169 / Sq Ft
12/02/2018 12/02/18 For Sale $271,900 +51.1% $174 / Sq Ft
07/17/2018 07/17/18 Sold $180,000 -2.7% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2018 03/12/18 For Sale $184,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $260,000 North American Title
Deed $180,000 Maryland Title Center Llc
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $305,000 --
Deed $305,000 --
Deed $168,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $252,200 New Conventional
Closed $10,400 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $302,609 FHA
Previous Owner $302,609 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDFR2081894

Bright MLS

APN: 02-089955

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.