505 Sunfield Way Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $415,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Sunfield Way, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $402,903, approximately $258 per square foot. 505 Sunfield Way is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Martha Y
Bought by
Lopez Martha Y and Lopez Jose F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,800
Outstanding Balance
$26,437
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Walter A
Bought by
Lopez Martha Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,800
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Walter A
Bought by
Lopez Martha Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,400
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Unlimited Realty Llc
Bought by
Diaz Walter A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Fogle Judy A
Bought by
Unlimited Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Toth James N and Toth Randi I
Bought by
Fogle Judy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Martha Y | -- | The Atlantic Title Group | |
| Lopez Martha Y | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Martha Y | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Walter A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Unlimited Realty Llc | $124,000 | -- | |
| Fogle Judy A | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Martha Y | $34,800 | |
| Closed | Lopez Martha Y | $34,800 | |
| Open | Lopez Martha Y | $278,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Martha Y | $278,400 | |
| Closed | Fogle Judy A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,250 | $308,900 | $119,300 | $189,600 |
| 2024 | $5,250 | $281,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,618 | $254,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $227,100 | $89,300 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $3,803 | $218,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $210,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $201,500 | $70,400 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $193,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $201,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,134 | $174,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,134 | $171,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map