1415 Croxton Ave Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $405,474
Studio
--
Bath
2,295
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Croxton Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $405,474, approximately $176 per square foot. 1415 Croxton Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Bowars Craig A and Bowars Katherine E
Bought by
Craig A Bowars Dc Pllc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Novotny Robert S
Bought by
Bowars Craig A and Bowars Katherine E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig A Bowars Dc Pllc | -- | Attorney | |
| Bowars Craig A | $245,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,196 | $96,663 | $36,385 | $60,278 |
| 2024 | $7,259 | $88,757 | $33,409 | $55,348 |
| 2022 | $7,259 | $85,406 | $32,149 | $53,257 |
| 2021 | $7,076 | $83,266 | $31,343 | $51,923 |
| 2020 | $6,589 | $77,730 | $29,259 | $48,471 |
| 2019 | $6,569 | $77,730 | $29,259 | $48,471 |
| 2018 | $6,351 | $75,466 | $28,407 | $47,059 |
| 2017 | $6,353 | $75,466 | $28,407 | $47,059 |
| 2016 | $6,342 | $75,466 | $28,407 | $47,059 |
| 2015 | $6,209 | $74,093 | $27,890 | $46,203 |
| 2014 | $6,012 | $74,093 | $27,890 | $46,203 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,093 | $27,890 | $46,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map