1417 Croxton Ave Unit 9 Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $184,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Croxton Ave Unit 9, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $160,520, approximately $120 per square foot. 1417 Croxton Ave Unit 9 is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Borland Carol A
Bought by
Borland Carol A and Borland Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Finley Kathy S
Bought by
Borland Leland C and Borland Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borland Carol A | -- | Attorney | |
| Borland Leland C | $127,000 | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borland Leland C | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $52,108 | $8,185 | $43,923 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $50,956 | $8,004 | $42,952 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $41,783 | $6,563 | $35,220 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $37,580 | $5,903 | $31,677 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $38,584 | $6,061 | $32,523 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $38,584 | $6,061 | $32,523 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $38,584 | $6,061 | $32,523 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $37,680 | $5,919 | $31,761 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $34,255 | $5,381 | $28,874 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $37,643 | $5,913 | $31,730 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $37,643 | $5,913 | $31,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,643 | $5,913 | $31,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map