1415 E Main St Santa Maria, CA 93454
Northeast Santa Maria Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 E Main St, Santa Maria, CA 93454. 1415 E Main St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Tunnell (Martin Luther) Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Pierce William R and Pierce Becky M
Bought by
Pierce William R and Pierce Becky M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,746 | $528,173 | $246,704 | $281,469 |
| 2023 | $5,746 | $507,665 | $237,125 | $270,540 |
| 2022 | $5,545 | $497,712 | $232,476 | $265,236 |
| 2021 | $5,395 | $487,954 | $227,918 | $260,036 |
| 2020 | $5,388 | $482,951 | $225,581 | $257,370 |
| 2019 | $5,328 | $473,482 | $221,158 | $252,324 |
| 2018 | $5,261 | $464,199 | $216,822 | $247,377 |
| 2017 | $5,201 | $455,098 | $212,571 | $242,527 |
| 2016 | $4,977 | $446,175 | $208,403 | $237,772 |
| 2014 | $4,673 | $430,866 | $201,252 | $229,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map