1415 E Manhatton Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,153 - $598,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 E Manhatton Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $517,538, approximately $282 per square foot. 1415 E Manhatton Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Ryall Tami L and Engdahl Mitch
Bought by
Ryall Tami L and Engdahl Mitch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Outstanding Balance
$29,324
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,214
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryall Tami L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryall Tami L | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $20,558 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $19,579 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $41,560 | $8,310 | $33,250 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $30,130 | $6,020 | $24,110 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $28,150 | $5,630 | $22,520 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $25,110 | $5,020 | $20,090 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $23,510 | $4,700 | $18,810 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $22,810 | $4,560 | $18,250 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $20,330 | $4,060 | $16,270 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $20,180 | $4,030 | $16,150 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $18,100 | $3,620 | $14,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map