Estimated Value: $234,745 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 E Pebble Beach Dr, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $246,936, approximately $162 per square foot. 1415 E Pebble Beach Dr is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including C. W. McGraw Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Kofa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Puckett Jim D and Puckett Delene M
Bought by
Mathias Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Outstanding Balance
$21,508
Interest Rate
7.67%
Estimated Equity
$225,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Hopper Paul A and Hopper Norma L
Bought by
Puckett Jim D and Puckett Delene M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathias Barbara J | $94,000 | Citizens Title | |
| Puckett Jim D | -- | Citizens Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathias Barbara J | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,037 | $10,280 | $2,644 | $7,636 |
| 2025 | $1,001 | $9,791 | $2,468 | $7,323 |
| 2024 | $984 | $9,325 | $2,231 | $7,094 |
| 2023 | $984 | $8,881 | $2,143 | $6,738 |
| 2022 | $948 | $8,458 | $2,175 | $6,283 |
| 2021 | $853 | $7,672 | $2,070 | $5,602 |
| 2020 | $439 | $7,671 | $1,957 | $5,714 |
| 2019 | $464 | $7,671 | $1,936 | $5,735 |
| 2018 | $493 | $7,845 | $2,050 | $5,795 |
| 2017 | $482 | $7,845 | $2,050 | $5,795 |
| 2016 | $526 | $7,671 | $2,176 | $5,495 |
| 2015 | $487 | $7,672 | $2,550 | $5,122 |
| 2014 | $487 | $7,787 | $3,100 | $4,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map