1415 Fourth Ave Jackson, MS 39203
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $114,176
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Fourth Ave, Jackson, MS 39203 and is currently estimated at $84,544, approximately $61 per square foot. 1415 Fourth Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, Jim Hill High School, and Adhiambo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity/Metro Jackson Inc
Bought by
Dent Zaleas Shada
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,292
Outstanding Balance
$3,443
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dent Zaleas Shada | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dent Zaleas Shada | $38,292 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $9,888 | $975 | $8,913 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $9,498 | $975 | $8,523 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $6,332 | $650 | $5,682 |
| 2022 | $961 | $6,332 | $650 | $5,682 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $6,332 | $650 | $5,682 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $9,336 | $975 | $8,361 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $9,336 | $975 | $8,361 |
| 2018 | $926 | $6,224 | $650 | $5,574 |
| 2017 | $896 | $6,224 | $650 | $5,574 |
| 2016 | $896 | $6,224 | $650 | $5,574 |
| 2015 | $846 | $6,099 | $650 | $5,449 |
| 2014 | $845 | $6,099 | $650 | $5,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map