1415 Groff Ave Indianapolis, IN 46222
Haughville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,843 - $110,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Groff Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46222 and is currently estimated at $102,211, approximately $115 per square foot. 1415 Groff Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Carl Wilde School 79, Lew Wallace School 107, and Meredith Nicholson School 96.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Faucett Perry and Faucett Robert L
Bought by
Faucett Perry and Faucett Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Shirley Ann Faucett Trust
Bought by
Faucett Perry and Faucett Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faucett Perry | -- | None Available | |
| Faucett Perry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $80,000 | $2,700 | $77,300 |
| 2024 | $460 | $64,300 | $2,700 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $460 | $54,900 | $2,700 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $497 | $55,700 | $2,700 | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $369 | $33,900 | $2,700 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $316 | $28,100 | $2,700 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $330 | $29,300 | $2,700 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $258 | $20,500 | $2,700 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $217 | $19,800 | $2,700 | $17,100 |
| 2016 | $203 | $19,100 | $2,700 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | $127 | $17,300 | $2,700 | $14,600 |
| 2013 | $158 | $16,600 | $2,700 | $13,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map