Estimated Value: $351,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Loriann Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $370,553, approximately $147 per square foot. 1415 Loriann Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Falls-Lenox Primary Elementary School, Olmsted Falls Intermediate Building, and Olmsted Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Cathcart Scott and Cathcart Sandy M
Bought by
Cathcart Scott and Cathcart Sandy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,300
Outstanding Balance
$70,096
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Schuff Robert J and Schuff Lilia
Bought by
Cathcart Scott and Simko Sandy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Summersweet Homes Inc
Bought by
Svancara Matthew J and Svancara Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,800
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
Bought by
Zan Dev
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathcart Scott | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Cathcart Scott | $191,500 | Title Access Llc | |
| Svancara Matthew J | $133,985 | -- | |
| Zan Dev | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cathcart Scott | $143,300 | |
| Closed | Cathcart Scott | $151,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Svancara Matthew J | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,399 | $112,105 | $23,380 | $88,725 |
| 2024 | $7,421 | $112,105 | $23,380 | $88,725 |
| 2023 | $6,889 | $86,670 | $19,920 | $66,750 |
| 2022 | $6,850 | $86,660 | $19,920 | $66,750 |
| 2021 | $6,765 | $86,660 | $19,920 | $66,750 |
| 2020 | $6,406 | $73,430 | $16,870 | $56,560 |
| 2019 | $5,708 | $209,800 | $48,200 | $161,600 |
| 2018 | $5,968 | $73,430 | $16,870 | $56,560 |
| 2017 | $5,574 | $66,780 | $12,180 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $5,515 | $66,330 | $12,180 | $54,150 |
| 2015 | $5,615 | $66,330 | $12,180 | $54,150 |
| 2014 | $5,615 | $66,330 | $12,180 | $54,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map