Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashton Davis
Century 21 Northern Advantage
(605) 228-1067
40 in this area
44 Total Sales
Get into a home with 5 bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, 3 Stall Attached & Insulated Garage w/ an additional loft - Primary Suite, Open Concept Kitchen, with a covered porch in back (Full Sprinkler System)! All in Rollings Hills, Built in 2010 . 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms on Main Floor; 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom in Basement. Main Floor Laundry.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Northern Advantage License #20519 Listed on: 12/08/2025
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2010
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $264,550 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $24,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $273,280 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $24,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Sold | $463,450 | -3.7% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Off Market | $481,300 | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | For Sale | $481,300 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $346,141 | $30,493 | $315,648 |
| 2024 | $5,512 | $337,136 | $30,493 | $306,643 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $301,883 | $30,493 | $271,390 |
| 2022 | $4,703 | $281,886 | $24,779 | $257,107 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $264,745 | $24,779 | $239,966 |
| 2020 | $4,135 | $248,748 | $24,779 | $223,969 |
| 2019 | $4,191 | $233,369 | $23,940 | $209,429 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $233,369 | $23,940 | $209,429 |
| 2017 | -- | $233,369 | $23,940 | $209,429 |
| 2016 | -- | $233,369 | $0 | $233,369 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,665 | $0 | $219,665 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,665 | $0 | $219,665 |
| 2011 | -- | $219,665 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashton Davis
Century 21 Northern Advantage
(605) 228-1067
40 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-886
APN: 25157
Ask me questions while you tour the home.