1415 Observatory Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $316,612 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Observatory Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $337,903, approximately $176 per square foot. 1415 Observatory Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Inverness Group Inc
Bought by
Mattern James Lee and Mattern Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,447
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$309,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Sentinel Ridge Development Company Ltd
Bought by
Inverness Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattern James Lee | $166,000 | -- | |
| Inverness Group Inc | $25,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattern James Lee | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $84,670 | $17,540 | $67,130 |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $84,670 | $17,540 | $67,130 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $84,670 | $17,540 | $67,130 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $63,320 | $14,610 | $48,710 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $63,320 | $14,610 | $48,710 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $63,320 | $14,610 | $48,710 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $55,640 | $14,180 | $41,460 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $55,640 | $14,180 | $41,460 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $55,640 | $14,180 | $41,460 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $58,690 | $14,180 | $44,510 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $58,690 | $14,180 | $44,510 |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $58,690 | $14,180 | $44,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map