1415 Peck Ln Dayton, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 Peck Ln, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $361,395, approximately $168 per square foot. 1415 Peck Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Stingley Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Allbright Forrest E and Allbright Virginia M
Bought by
Martindale Gary R and Martindale Jacqueline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martindale Gary R | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,501 | $102,410 | $21,740 | $80,670 |
| 2024 | $5,945 | $102,410 | $21,740 | $80,670 |
| 2023 | $5,945 | $102,410 | $21,740 | $80,670 |
| 2022 | $5,430 | $74,170 | $15,750 | $58,420 |
| 2021 | $5,444 | $74,170 | $15,750 | $58,420 |
| 2020 | $5,437 | $74,170 | $15,750 | $58,420 |
| 2019 | $5,302 | $64,550 | $15,750 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $64,550 | $15,750 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $4,645 | $64,550 | $15,750 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $4,503 | $59,050 | $15,750 | $43,300 |
| 2015 | $3,800 | $59,050 | $15,750 | $43,300 |
| 2014 | $3,800 | $59,050 | $15,750 | $43,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $61,020 | $19,250 | $41,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map