J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Junia Painter
Independent Realty Group
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $391,440
Charmin home in Madera, shows pride of ownership and looking for a new owner. The property is a 2 bedroom 1.5 bath with covered parking, mture landscaping and lots of character. MLS and County record differ, agent observed 1.5 bathrooms in property, country shows only 1
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Junia Painter
Independent Realty Group License #01360744 Listed on: 04/22/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Haro Manuel | $120,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Felix Orlando T | $137,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rivera Albert | -- | -- | |
| Felix Bertha A | $100,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Felix Orlando T | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Albert | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Felix Bertha A | $97,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Sold | $137,000 | +1.5% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $171,611 | $61,288 | $110,323 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $164,949 | $58,909 | $106,040 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $161,715 | $57,754 | $103,961 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $158,545 | $56,622 | $101,923 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $156,920 | $56,042 | $100,878 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $153,844 | $54,944 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $150,828 | $53,867 | $96,961 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $147,871 | $52,811 | $95,060 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $144,973 | $51,776 | $93,197 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $142,797 | $50,999 | $91,798 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $137,000 | $50,000 | $87,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Junia Painter
Independent Realty Group
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MD13073164
APN: 009-086-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.