1415 W Huron St Unit 3-E Chicago, IL 60642
West Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $451,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 W Huron St Unit 3-E, Chicago, IL 60642 and is currently estimated at $427,308, approximately $341 per square foot. 1415 W Huron St Unit 3-E is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Otis Elementary School, Wells Community Academy High School, and Rauner College Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Rohde Parker
Bought by
Mueller Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,150
Outstanding Balance
$319,986
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Lafleur Mark R and Lafleur Lora A
Bought by
Rohde Parker
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Tracy | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rohde Parker | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Tracy | $330,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohde Parker | $223,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,607 | $35,301 | $6,267 | $29,034 |
| 2024 | $5,607 | $35,301 | $6,267 | $29,034 |
| 2023 | $6,132 | $29,813 | $2,860 | $26,953 |
| 2022 | $6,132 | $29,813 | $2,860 | $26,953 |
| 2021 | $5,995 | $29,812 | $2,860 | $26,952 |
| 2020 | $6,716 | $30,146 | $2,860 | $27,286 |
| 2019 | $6,670 | $33,199 | $2,860 | $30,339 |
| 2018 | $6,558 | $33,199 | $2,860 | $30,339 |
| 2017 | $7,058 | $32,787 | $2,523 | $30,264 |
| 2016 | $6,567 | $32,787 | $2,523 | $30,264 |
| 2015 | $6,008 | $32,787 | $2,523 | $30,264 |
| 2014 | $4,377 | $23,590 | $2,145 | $21,445 |
| 2013 | $4,290 | $23,590 | $2,145 | $21,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map