1415 W Stone Blvd Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $116,846 - $171,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 W Stone Blvd, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $139,962, approximately $158 per square foot. 1415 W Stone Blvd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Creekmoor Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Norton Edna M and Norton Donald M
Bought by
American Retirement Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Retirement Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $10,290 | $2,380 | $7,910 |
| 2024 | $748 | $9,190 | $2,170 | $7,020 |
| 2023 | $747 | $9,190 | $2,170 | $7,020 |
| 2022 | $673 | $8,230 | $2,170 | $6,060 |
| 2021 | $673 | $8,230 | $2,170 | $6,060 |
| 2020 | $665 | $7,980 | $2,170 | $5,810 |
| 2019 | $642 | $7,980 | $2,170 | $5,810 |
| 2018 | $640 | $7,690 | $2,170 | $5,520 |
| 2017 | $923 | $7,690 | $2,170 | $5,520 |
| 2016 | $923 | $11,500 | $2,170 | $9,330 |
| 2015 | $923 | $11,500 | $2,170 | $9,330 |
| 2014 | $924 | $11,500 | $2,170 | $9,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,500 | $2,170 | $9,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map