14150 E Caley Ave Aurora, CO 80016
East Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $948,000
1
Bed
4
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14150 E Caley Ave, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $874,530, approximately $431 per square foot. 14150 E Caley Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including High Plains Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Malhotra Chaman L and Malhotra Aruna
Bought by
Aruna Malhotra Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Mcdermott Marno
Bought by
Malhotra Chaman L and Malhotra Aruna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Vvcc Llc
Bought by
Mcdermott Marno
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aruna Malhotra Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Malhotra Chaman L | $475,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Mcdermott Marno | $356,163 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |