14078 E Caley Ave Aurora, CO 80016
East Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,151,393
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,306
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14078 E Caley Ave, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $1,126,348, approximately $261 per square foot. 14078 E Caley Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including High Plains Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Jefferies Dorothy R
Bought by
Gillis Sheryl Cox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Wc31 Llc
Bought by
Jefferies R Curtis and Jefferies Dorothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Sheryl Cox | $688,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Jefferies R Curtis | $545,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |