14156 Weidner St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $739,521 - $835,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14156 Weidner St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $794,880, approximately $588 per square foot. 14156 Weidner St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Vega Felipa
Bought by
Torres Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,420
Outstanding Balance
$174,065
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$620,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Torres Susana
Bought by
Torres Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,250
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jorge | -- | Lsi | |
| Torres Jorge | -- | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Jorge | $246,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Jorge | $263,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $229,840 | $81,195 | $148,645 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $225,334 | $79,603 | $145,731 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $220,917 | $78,043 | $142,874 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $216,586 | $76,513 | $140,073 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $212,340 | $75,013 | $137,327 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $206,043 | $72,789 | $133,254 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $202,004 | $71,362 | $130,642 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $194,162 | $68,592 | $125,570 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $191,246 | $67,562 | $123,684 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $187,501 | $66,239 | $121,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map