14157 72nd Crescent Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,000 - $1,177,000
About This Home
This home is located at 14157 72nd Crescent, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $1,014,854, approximately $805 per square foot. 14157 72nd Crescent is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 164 - Queens Valley, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and Yeshiva Of Central Queens.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minkowich Asa C | $810,000 | -- | |
| Minkowich Asa C | $810,000 | -- | |
| Goldberg David | $625,000 | -- | |
| Goldberg David | $625,000 | -- | |
| Ilyayev Mikhail | -- | -- | |
| Ilyayev Mikhail | -- | -- | |
| Tabibov Rafael | -- | -- | |
| Tabibov Rafael | -- | -- | |
| Akva Tonia | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Akva Tonia | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Akva Michael | $210,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Akva Michael | $210,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minkowich Asa C | $607,500 | |
| Closed | Minkowich Asa C | $607,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ilyayev Mikhail | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tabibov Rafael | $301,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Akva Michael | $199,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,570 | $42,997 | $11,688 | $31,309 |
| 2025 | $8,085 | $42,668 | $11,624 | $31,044 |
| 2024 | $8,085 | $40,255 | $12,018 | $28,237 |
| 2023 | $7,628 | $37,978 | $11,886 | $26,092 |
| 2022 | $7,153 | $49,560 | $14,760 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $7,541 | $49,620 | $14,760 | $34,860 |
| 2020 | $7,526 | $49,260 | $14,760 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $7,018 | $44,460 | $14,760 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $6,451 | $31,648 | $12,517 | $19,131 |
| 2017 | $6,087 | $29,859 | $11,567 | $18,292 |
| 2016 | $5,969 | $29,859 | $11,567 | $18,292 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $29,631 | $13,371 | $16,260 |
| 2014 | $3,178 | $27,955 | $14,427 | $13,528 |
Map
- 14411 75th Ave
- 144-27 72nd Ave Unit 36A
- 144-36 73rd Ave
- 136-76 71st Rd
- 144-44 73rd Ave
- 73-41 141st Place
- 136-54 71st Rd
- 147-16 72nd Ave Unit 182A
- 7504 147th St
- 13843 76th Ave
- 13762 70th Rd
- 138-12 76th Ave
- 13772 70th Ave
- 147-12 70th Rd
- 71-43 Park Dr E Unit A
- 141-02 Jewel Ave
- 77-04 141st St Unit 67F
- 141-04 77th Ave Unit 75 F
- 150-11 72nd Rd Unit 4H
- 150-11 72 Rd Unit 4
- 14157 72nd Crescent
- 14155 72nd Crescent
- 14159 72nd Crescent
- 141-59 72 Crescent
- 14153 72nd Crescent
- 14161 72nd Crescent
- 14151 72nd Crescent
- 14163 72nd Crescent
- 14165 72nd Crescent
- 14165 72nd Crescent
- 14149 72nd Crescent
- 14167 72nd Crescent
- 141-47 72nd Crescent
- 14147 72nd Crescent
- 7248 Main St
- 141-59 72nd Crescent
- 14143 72nd Crescent
- 14141 72nd Crescent
- 14128 72nd Crescent
- 14128 72nd Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.