14159 Jouett St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $839,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14159 Jouett St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $776,013, approximately $488 per square foot. 14159 Jouett St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Beachy Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Noriega Luis C
Bought by
Sedeno Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedeno Sandra L | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $213,668 | $68,310 | $145,358 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $209,479 | $66,971 | $142,508 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $205,372 | $65,658 | $139,714 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $201,346 | $64,371 | $136,975 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $197,399 | $63,109 | $134,290 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $191,546 | $61,238 | $130,308 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $187,791 | $60,038 | $127,753 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $180,501 | $57,707 | $122,794 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $177,791 | $56,841 | $120,950 |
| 2014 | $2,387 | $174,309 | $55,728 | $118,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map