Seller's Agent in 2023
Jared Husmann
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 639-0145
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $164,836
This home is located at 1416 3rd Ave SE Unit 4, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 since 23 January 2023 and is currently estimated at $151,279, approximately $55 per square foot. This property was built in 1898. 1416 3rd Ave SE Unit 4 is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Johnson STEAM Academy, McKinley STEAM Academy, and George Washington High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blooming Valley Services Llc | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Peterson Christian Alexander | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 1416 3Rd Avenue Se Residential Cooperati | -- | None Available | |
| Christie Charles H | $65,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blooming Valley Services Llc | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Christian Alexander | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christie Charles H | $55,955 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $117,100 | $25,000 | $92,100 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $110,100 | $22,000 | $88,100 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $107,100 | $19,000 | $88,100 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $87,200 | $19,000 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $59,300 | $14,000 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $55,900 | $14,000 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $55,900 | $14,000 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $55,900 | $14,000 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $61,200 | $14,000 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $61,200 | $14,000 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $72,864 | $14,000 | $58,864 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $73,046 | $9,072 | $63,974 |
| 2013 | $2,656 | $73,046 | $9,072 | $63,974 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jared Husmann
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 639-0145
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2023
OUTSIDE AGENT
OTHER
2 in this area
5,650 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 668733
APN: 14222-83016-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.