1435 2nd Ave SE Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
Wellington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 2nd Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 and is currently estimated at $117,438, approximately $69 per square foot. 1435 2nd Ave SE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Johnson STEAM Academy, McKinley STEAM Academy, and George Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $63,700 | $18,800 | $44,900 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $58,200 | $16,500 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $51,300 | $14,300 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $876 | $47,900 | $14,300 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $906 | $42,300 | $12,000 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $838 | $41,100 | $12,000 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $39,000 | $10,500 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $39,000 | $10,500 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $834 | $38,300 | $10,500 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $814 | $38,300 | $10,500 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | $904 | $42,509 | $10,500 | $32,009 |
| 2014 | $931 | $42,509 | $10,500 | $32,009 |
| 2013 | $919 | $42,509 | $10,500 | $32,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map