Seller's Agent in 2024
Terry Young
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan
(216) 378-9618
33 in this area
1,746 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,124 - $267,000
Move right into this lovely townhouse in the popular Bluestone Development in Cleveland Heights! Built in 2014, this welcoming home features 1502 square feet of living space with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, spacious sun-filled living areas, a rooftop balcony, and more. All it needs is you! As you step inside, you are greeted by a flex space that could function as an office or sitting room. Upstairs, you will find an open-plan living and dining room with huge windows and gleaming hardwood floors. The dining area is open to the kitchen that boasts a full complement of appliances, granite countertops, and a sliding door to a private balcony. A convenient half bath off of the kitchen completes the second floor. The third floor includes two sizable bedrooms, one with an ensuite full bath and the other with a large laundry closet. Plus, there is a second full bath off of the landing. The spacious rooftop balcony offers treetop views of Cleveland Heights with Lake Erie in the distance. Conveniently located just minutes from University Circle, several shopping areas, parks, and not far from downtown. Do not miss out on this fantastic opportunity for hassle-free living at its finest!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan Brokerage Email: (216) 839-5500 klrw297@kw.com License #237938 Listed on: 06/22/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mischka Cash H | $220,000 | Nova Title | |
| Karnuta Daniel | $249,500 | None Available | |
| Wat Mararet J | $239,900 | Title Support Services Ltd |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wat Mararet J | $167,930 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2024 01/22/24 | Sold | $220,000 | -12.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | For Sale | $249,900 | +13.6% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | Off Market | $220,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | Rented | $2,050 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | For Rent | $2,050 | +5.1% | -- | |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/14/2021 06/14/21 | For Rent | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | For Rent | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | Sold | $249,500 | -4.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -1.9% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | For Sale | $265,000 | +10.4% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2014 11/03/14 | Sold | $239,950 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2014 06/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,288 | $77,000 | $10,535 | $66,465 |
| 2024 | $6,425 | $77,000 | $10,535 | $66,465 |
| 2023 | $9,155 | $85,760 | $8,580 | $77,180 |
| 2022 | $9,108 | $85,750 | $8,580 | $77,180 |
| 2021 | $892 | $89,950 | $8,580 | $81,380 |
| 2020 | $958 | $8,330 | $8,330 | $0 |
| 2019 | $937 | $23,800 | $23,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $931 | $8,330 | $8,330 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $9,310 | $9,310 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $9,310 | $9,310 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $9,310 | $9,310 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $10,010 | $10,010 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Terry Young
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan
(216) 378-9618
33 in this area
1,746 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Terbeek
RE/MAX
(440) 462-9453
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mike Azzam
RE/MAX
(216) 456-3855
39 in this area
1,911 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Monica Lockett
EXP Realty, LLC.
(216) 375-7410
27 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jackie Collesi
Howard Hanna
(216) 780-8607
3 in this area
161 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Dennis Friedman
Howard Hanna
(216) 319-1420
8 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4468930
APN: 681-30-046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.