1416 E 16th Place Cushing, OK 74023
Estimated Value: $203,533 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 E 16th Place, Cushing, OK 74023 and is currently estimated at $213,883, approximately $113 per square foot. 1416 E 16th Place is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Cushing Lower Elementary School, Cushing Upper Elementary School, and Cushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Bryan Randy
Bought by
Bryan Cherie and Bryan Randy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Cherie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $12,867 | $789 | $12,078 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $12,867 | $789 | $12,078 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $12,254 | $806 | $11,448 |
| 2022 | $995 | $11,671 | $891 | $10,780 |
| 2021 | $923 | $11,115 | $933 | $10,182 |
| 2020 | $867 | $10,586 | $967 | $9,619 |
| 2019 | $863 | $10,082 | $1,140 | $8,942 |
| 2018 | $809 | $9,760 | $1,104 | $8,656 |
| 2017 | $766 | $9,295 | $868 | $8,427 |
| 2016 | $748 | $8,852 | $715 | $8,137 |
| 2015 | $730 | $8,431 | $570 | $7,861 |
| 2014 | $692 | $8,029 | $570 | $7,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map