1416 E 9th St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $302,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 E 9th St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $250,483, approximately $347 per square foot. 1416 E 9th St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Compton Junior High School, Bakersfield High School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $38,275 | $38,275 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $37,525 | $37,525 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $36,790 | $36,790 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $142,217 | $36,069 | $106,148 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $139,429 | $35,362 | $104,067 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $138,000 | $35,000 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $110,282 | $31,212 | $79,070 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $92,935 | $15,480 | $77,455 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $91,114 | $15,177 | $75,937 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $89,329 | $14,880 | $74,449 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $87,988 | $14,657 | $73,331 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $86,265 | $14,370 | $71,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map