1416 E Carmen St Tempe, AZ 85283
South Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,501 - $592,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 E Carmen St, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $528,375, approximately $274 per square foot. 1416 E Carmen St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Norte School, Kyrene de los Niños Elementary School, and Kyrene Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Wakefield James G
Bought by
Wakefield James G and James G Wakefield Jr Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wakefield James G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $24,201 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $23,049 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $39,420 | $7,880 | $31,540 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $30,570 | $6,110 | $24,460 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $27,310 | $5,460 | $21,850 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $25,900 | $5,180 | $20,720 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $23,030 | $4,600 | $18,430 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $21,510 | $4,300 | $17,210 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $19,430 | $3,880 | $15,550 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $18,570 | $3,710 | $14,860 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $18,820 | $3,760 | $15,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map