1416 Fresno St Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
905
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 Fresno St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $253,278, approximately $279 per square foot. 1416 Fresno St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Hovannisian David B and Hovannisian Linda R
Bought by
Bdhov Lp and Lehov Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Anaya Jennie
Bought by
Hovannisian David B and Hovannisian Linda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Anaya Adam
Bought by
Anaya Jennie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Milor Dolores R and Dolores R Milor Declaration Of
Bought by
Anaya Jennie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Milor Dolores
Bought by
Milor Dolores R and The Dolores R Milor Declaratio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bdhov Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Hovannisian David B | $36,900 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Anaya Jennie | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Anaya Jennie | $220,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Milor Dolores R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anaya Jennie | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anaya Jennie | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $56,360 | $25,617 | $30,743 |
| 2023 | $677 | $54,173 | $24,623 | $29,550 |
| 2022 | $635 | $53,112 | $24,141 | $28,971 |
| 2021 | $623 | $52,071 | $23,668 | $28,403 |
| 2020 | $634 | $51,538 | $23,426 | $28,112 |
| 2019 | $630 | $50,528 | $22,967 | $27,561 |
| 2018 | $583 | $49,538 | $22,517 | $27,021 |
| 2017 | $576 | $48,568 | $22,076 | $26,492 |
| 2016 | $562 | $47,617 | $21,644 | $25,973 |
| 2015 | $533 | $46,902 | $21,319 | $25,583 |
| 2014 | $498 | $45,984 | $20,902 | $25,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map