1416 Gordon Ave Charlottesville, VA 22903
Venable NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $586,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 Gordon Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $521,427, approximately $293 per square foot. 1416 Gordon Ave is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Trailblazer Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Djla 1 Llc
Bought by
Djla 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Bought by
Djla-1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Djla 2 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Djla-1 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,004 | $536,700 | $146,600 | $390,100 |
| 2024 | $5,346 | $471,900 | $117,300 | $354,600 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $444,300 | $106,600 | $337,700 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $418,500 | $96,900 | $321,600 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $390,100 | $92,300 | $297,800 |
| 2020 | $3,657 | $375,900 | $92,300 | $283,600 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $375,900 | $92,300 | $283,600 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $360,500 | $76,900 | $283,600 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $339,400 | $64,100 | $275,300 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $324,600 | $49,300 | $275,300 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $324,600 | $49,300 | $275,300 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $324,600 | $49,300 | $275,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map