1416 Highridge Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,091 - $561,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 Highridge Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $543,523, approximately $651 per square foot. 1416 Highridge Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Billmeyer Robert A and Horton Cathy L
Bought by
Billmeyer Robert A and Billmeyer Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Billmeyer Robert A and Horton Cathy L
Bought by
Billmeyer Robert A and Horton Cathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Flynn Teresa Ann and Lance Lindsay Melissa
Bought by
Billmeyer Allen K and Billmeyer Wilhelmina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Brutsche Elizabeth A
Bought by
Brutsche Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billmeyer Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Billmeyer Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Billmeyer Allen K | $268,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Brutsche Elizabeth A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $230,599 | $166,547 | $64,052 |
| 2024 | $2,524 | $226,079 | $163,282 | $62,797 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $221,647 | $160,081 | $61,566 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $217,302 | $156,943 | $60,359 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $213,042 | $153,866 | $59,176 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $210,859 | $152,289 | $58,570 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $206,725 | $149,303 | $57,422 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $202,673 | $146,376 | $56,297 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $198,700 | $143,506 | $55,194 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $194,805 | $140,693 | $54,112 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $191,880 | $138,580 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $188,122 | $135,866 | $52,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map