1416 Kale Ct Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 Kale Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $559,785, approximately $363 per square foot. 1416 Kale Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $223,461 | $41,409 | $182,052 |
| 2024 | $3,325 | $219,081 | $40,598 | $178,483 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $214,786 | $39,802 | $174,984 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $210,575 | $39,022 | $171,553 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $206,447 | $38,257 | $168,190 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $200,325 | $37,123 | $163,202 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $196,398 | $36,396 | $160,002 |
| 2017 | $2,898 | $192,548 | $35,683 | $156,865 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $188,774 | $34,984 | $153,790 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $185,939 | $34,459 | $151,480 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $182,297 | $33,784 | $148,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map