1416 N Sunset Dr Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $393,861 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
220
Sq Ft
$1,978/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 N Sunset Dr, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $435,215, approximately $1,978 per square foot. 1416 N Sunset Dr is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Douglas Denham Living Trust and Denham Chad
Bought by
Doolittle Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,397
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Denham Douglas J
Bought by
Denham Douglas J and The Denham Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doolittle Steven | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Denham Douglas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doolittle Steven | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,351 | $31,879 | $6,901 | $24,978 |
| 2025 | $2,351 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $31,061 | $6,557 | $24,504 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $27,803 | $5,717 | $22,086 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $21,638 | $6,425 | $15,213 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $21,638 | $6,425 | $15,213 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map