1416 Olson Dr Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 Olson Dr, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $348,305, approximately $308 per square foot. 1416 Olson Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Huntley Richard E and Huntley Rosemarie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntley Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $61,580 | $8,838 | $52,742 |
| 2024 | $723 | $60,373 | $8,665 | $51,708 |
| 2023 | $706 | $59,191 | $8,496 | $50,695 |
| 2022 | $691 | $58,031 | $8,330 | $49,701 |
| 2021 | $680 | $56,894 | $8,167 | $48,727 |
| 2020 | $671 | $56,312 | $8,084 | $48,228 |
| 2019 | $658 | $55,209 | $7,926 | $47,283 |
| 2018 | $643 | $54,127 | $7,771 | $46,356 |
| 2017 | $651 | $53,067 | $7,619 | $45,448 |
| 2016 | $624 | $52,027 | $7,470 | $44,557 |
| 2015 | $587 | $51,246 | $7,358 | $43,888 |
| 2014 | $569 | $50,243 | $7,214 | $43,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map